2018

AMHERST PROMISE CAMPAIGN (production design) Producer: The Herson Group Ltd., Amherst, MA

 

2017

EVERY BRILLIANT THING (sets & lights) Dir. Wendy Dann, The Kitchen Theatre, Ithaca, NY

ITHACA COLLEGE 125TH CELEBRATION | PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURATION (production design) Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

CORNELL TRUSTEE MEETING (lights) Producer BSI Productions, Ithaca, NY

ROMEO & JULIET - SCHOOL TOUR (sets) Dir. Matt Pfeiffer, The Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

PARADISE (sets & lights) Dir. Kristen Courey, The Gulfshore Playhouse, Naples, FL

THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES (sets & lights) Dir. Jim Helsinger, The Orlando Shakespeare Theatre, Orlando, FL

THE FOREIGNER (sets & lights) Dir. Topher Payne, Hangar Theatre, Ithaca, NY

THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES (sets & lights) Dir. Jim Helsinger, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

EVITA (sets) Dir. Dennis Razze, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

ICE PRINCESS (sets) Dir. Pironne Yousefzadeh,  Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (production design) Dir. Mike Titlebam, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

BIRDS OF EAST AFRICA (lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, The Kitchen Theatre, Ithaca, NY

I CARRY YOUR HEART (sets & lights) Dir. Jeremy Webb, Independently Produced at The Hangar Theatre, Ithaca, NY (contract forthcoming)

 

2016

CORNELL TRUSTEE MEETING (lights) Producer BSI Productions, Ithaca, NY

CONSTELLATIONS (lights) Dir. Matt Pfeiffer, Gulfshore Playhouse, Naples, FL

BLOOD WEDDING (lights) Dir. Norm Johnson, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

CONSTELLATIONS (sets & lights) Dir. Wendy Dann, Dallas Theatre Center, Dallas, TX

NYSERDA - 76WEST FINALE (production design) Producer: The Herson Group Ltd., Binghamton, NY

THIRD (lights) Dir. Michael Barakiva, Hangar Theatre, Ithaca, NY

JULIUS CAESAR (sets & lights) Dir. Patrick Mulchay, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

WEST SIDE STORY (sets) Dir. Dennis Razze, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

THE LITTLE MERMAID (sets) Dir. Taibi Magar  Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (production design) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

 

2015

CARMEN (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Alaska Opera, Anchorage, AK

BUYER & CELLAR (sets & lights) Dir. Wendy Dann, The Kitchen Theatre, Ithaca, NY

TALLEY’S FOLLY (sets & lights) Dir. Jen Waldman, Hangar Theatre, Ithaca, NY

SPRING AWAKENING (sets & lights) Dir. Jen Waldman, Hangar Theatre, Ithaca NY

        LES MISERABLES (sets) Dir. Dennis Razze, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

CORNELL UNIVERSITY SESQUICENTENNIAL (lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Ithaca, NY

BUYER & CELLAR (sets & lights) Dir. Wendy Dann, Repertory Theatre of St. Louis, St. Louis, MO

FLIGHT OF THE HEART: HOP ON, NO STOPS (lights) Choer. Amy O’Brien, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

WOLF BY THE EARS: Workshop Production (lights and sets) Dir. David Lefkowich, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

LITTLE WOMEN (lights) Dir. Patrick Hansen, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

 

2014

PINGRY SCHOOL CAMPAIGN KICKOFF (sets & lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Pingry, NJ

SUNY OSWEGO (sets & lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Owsego, NY

OTHER DESERT CITIES (sets & lights) Dir. Mark Shanahan, Hangar Theatrte, Ithaca NY

TOSCA (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Mill City Summer Opera, Minneapolis, MN

        TWO GENTLEMAN OF VERONNA (lights) Dir. Matt Pfeiffer, Pennsylvania Shakespeare, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

TOSCA (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Mill City Summer Opera, Minneapolis, MN

        DAUGHTER OF THE REGIMENT (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Madison Opera, Madison, WI

L’ETOILE (lights) Dir. Jeanne Hime, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

 

2013

BARBER OF SEVILLE (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Mill City Summer Opera, Minneapolis, MN

CLYBOURNE PARK(sets & lights) Dir. Stephanie Yankwitt, Hangar, Ithaca NY

MERE MORTALS(lights) Dir. Greg Bostwick, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

 

2012

TRANSLATIONS(lights) Dir. Susannah Berryman, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

PRINCETON UNIVERSITY CAMPAIGN FINALE (lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Princeton, NJ

BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY CAMPAIGN FINALE (sets & lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Binghamton, NY

SUNY BROCKPORT – SERC OPENING DEDICATION (sets & lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Brockport, NY

I PAGLIACCI (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Mill City Summer Opera, Minneapolis, MN

SWEENEY TODD (sets) Dir. Dennis Razze, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

ROMEO & JULIET (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Florida Grand Opera, Miami, FL

SUNY BROCKPORT – CAMPAIGN KICK OFF EVENTS (sets & lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Brockport, NY

THE MAGIC FLUTE(lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

 

2011

A&E CENTER DEDICATION(sets & lights) VP Shelley Semeler, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

PLUMFIELD, IRAQ(lights) Dir. Cynthia Henderson, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

PRIDE & PREJUDICE (sets and lights) Dir. Erin Mullen, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

HAMLET (sets and lights) Dir. Patrick Mulchay, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

RAGTIME (lights) Dir. TBA, Hangar Theatre Theatre, Ithaca, NY

ANYTHING GOES (lights) Dir. Ed Sales, Merry Go Round Playhouse, Auburn, NY

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO CAMPAIGN (sets and lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Penn Yan, NY

BED AND SOFA (sets) Dir. Susannah Berryman, The Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

 

2010

LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOLL BICENTENNIAL (sets and lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Penn Yan, NY

THE 25th ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE (lights) Dir. Jesse Bush, Hangar Theatre, Ithaca, NY

ROMEO & JULIET (sets and lights) Dir. Rick Sordelet, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

SALOME (sets and lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Minnesota Opera, Minneapolis, MN

LA VOIX (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Kitchen Theatre: (Kitchen Sink Series), Ithaca, NY

THE LITTLE PRINCE (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

 

2009

EURYDICE(lights) Dir. Wendy Dann, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY INAUGURAL EVENTS (sets and lights) The Herson Group Ltd., Penn Yan, NY

ONCE ON THIS ISLAND (sets and lights) Dir. Jesse Bush, Hangar Theatre, Ithaca, NY

ANTONY & CLEOPATRA (sets and lights) Dir. Patrick Mulchay, Penn. Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca NY

BINGHAMTON UNIV. CAMPAIGN KICK-OFF (sets and lights) The Herson Group, Binghamton, NY

L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILEGES (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY CAMPAIGN KICK-OFF (sets and lights) The Herson Group, Binghamton, NY

 

2008

THE WILD PARTY (lights) Dir. Norman Johnson, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

HAPPY DAYS (sets) Dir. Jesse Bush, The Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST (lights) Dir. Greg Bostwick, Cornell University, Ithaca, NY

CYRANO DE BERGERAC (lights) Dir. Dennis Razze, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

LES MISERABLES (lights) Dir. Christa Justas, Merry Go Round Playhouse, Auburn, NY

THE OVERWHELMING (sets) Dir. Bob Moss, The Hangar Theatre, Ithaca, NY

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

UNIVERSITY OF TENN CAMPAIGN KICK OFF (sets and lights) The Herson Group, Knoxville, TN

LA FINTA GIGADINERA (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

ROMEO & JULIET (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Minnesota Opera, Minneapolis, MN

THE TRUTH ABOUT DINOSAURS (sets) Dir. Wendy Dann, Hanger Theatre School Tour, Ithaca, NY

BED NO BREAKFAST (sets) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre, Ithaca, NY

 

2007

THE LAWRENCEVEILLE SCHOOL CAMPAIGN (lights) The Herson Group, Princeton, NJ

LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES (sets and lights) Dir. Robert Moss, Syracuse Stage, Syracuse, NY

THE ANGLE OF THE SUN (sets) Dir. Rachel Lampert, The New York Musical Theatre Festival NYC, NY

AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ (lights) Dir. Paul David Bryant, Merry Go Round Playhouse, Auburn, NY

THE MYSTERY OF IRMA VEP (lights) Dir. Jim Hessingler, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

THE WINTER’S TALE (lights) Dir. Patrick Mulchay, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO (sets) Dir. Susannah Berryman, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

TEXAS A&M CAMPAIGN FINALE (lights) The Herson Group, Ithaca, NY

ACIS & GALATEA (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (lights) Dir. James Marvel, Syracuse Opera, Syracuse, NY

THE MERRY WIDOW (lights) Dir. Peter Sicilian, Tri-Cities Opera, Binghamton, NY

COMFORT FOOD (sets and lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

 

2006

       THE INTELLIGENT DESIGN OF JENNY CHOW (sets and lights) Dir. Norm Johnson, KTC, Ithaca, NY

ITHACA COLLEGE CAMPAIGN KICK OFF (lights) The Herson Group, Ithaca, NY

CORNELL PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURATION (lights) The Herson Group, Ithaca, NY

THE GLASS MENAGERIE (sets and lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

GIGI (lights) Dir. Paul David Bryant, Merry Go Round Playhouse, Auburn, NY

OTHELLO (lights) Dir. Fontaine Sayer, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

THE ANGLE OF THE SUN (sets and lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

SLEUTH (lights) Dir. Jim Hessingler, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

MADAMABUTTERFLY (lights) Dir. Peter Sicilian, Tri-Cities Opera, Binghamton, NY

VIOLET (lights) Dir. Lee Byron, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

THE MERRY WIDOW (lights) Dir. David Lefkowich, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

THE SYRINGA TREE (sets and lights) Dir. Sara Lampert, Vermont Stage Company, Burlington, VT

THE REAL THING (lights) Dir. Robert Moss, Syracuse Stage, Syracuse, NY

 

2005

TOSCA (lights) Dir. Richard McKee, Syracuse Opera, Syracuse, NY

TWO ROOMS (sets) Dir. Jesse Bush, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

THE PRICE (sets and lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (lights) Dir. Kate Swan, Merry Go Round Playhouse, Auburn, NY

THE MERCHANT OF VENICE (sets) Dir. Robert Moss, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, PA

COMMENCEMENT EVE CONCERT (lights) Dir. Dana Wilson, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

LA TRAVIATA (lights) Dir. Peter Sicilian, Tri-Cities Opera, Binghamton, NY

OWL CREEK (lights) Dir. JamieBeth Margolis, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

THE SYRINGA TREE (sets and lights) Dir. Sara Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

FLICKER (Tour) Dir. Caden Manson, Big Art Group, New Territories Festival (Glasgow, Scotland), Emilian Romagna Teatro (Modena, Italy) Sommerszene Festival (Salzburg, Austria) Red Cat (Los Angeles, CA)

PRECIOUS NONSENSE (lights) Dir. Sara Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

 

2004

CHRISTMAS CAROL (lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

SEUSSICAL THE MUSICAL (lights) Dir. Susannah Berryman, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

CRIMES OF THE HEART (lights) Dir. Robert Moss, Syracuse Stage, Syracuse, NY

THE TRIAL (sets and lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

THE BOOK CLUB (sets) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

MADAMA BUTTERFLY (lights) Dir. David Bartholomew, Tacoma Opera, Pantageous, Tacoma, WA

          COSI FAN TUTTE (lights) Dir. Patrick Hansen, Ithaca College, Clark Theatre, Ithaca, NY

FULLY COMMITTED - remount (sets and lights) Dir. Craig MacDonald, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

CHALK GARDEN (lights) Dir. John Christopher Jones, TACT-NYC, Francis Gould Hall, NYC, NY

THE TRESTLE AT POPE LICK CREEK (sets and lights) Dir Norm Johnson, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

 

2003

THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD (lights) Dir Greg Bostwick, Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY

FULLY COMMITTED (sets and lights) Dir. Craig MacDonald, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

LAMPERT VARIATIONS III (sets and lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

LOVE AND OTHER MISHAPS (sets and lights) Dir. Stephanie French, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

         DIE FLEDERMAUS (lights) Dir. David Bartholomew, Tacoma Opera, Pantageous Theatre, Tacoma, WA

DIE FLEDERMAUS (lights) Dir. Greg Bostwick, Ithaca College, Hoerner Theatre, Ithaca, NY

THE POTTING SHED (lights) Dir. Scott Evans, TACT-NYC, Francis Gould Hall, NYC, NY

THE TRUTH ABOUT DINOSAURS (sets) Dir. Wendy Dann, Hanger Theatre School Tour, Ithaca, NY

THE PERFECT GANESH (sets and lights) Dir. Norm Johnson, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

SHELF LIFE (Tour) (lights)  Dir. Caden Manson, Big Art Group, Pan Pan International Theatre Symposium, Dublin, Ireland / Fresh Terrain, Austin, TX / The Walker ArsCenter, Minneapolis, MN / The Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, OH / The Warhol Museum, Pittsburg, PA / Cutting-Edge Festival, Frankfurt, Germany / Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Saltzburg, Austria

FLICKER (Tour) (lights)  Dir. Caden Manson, Big Art Group, Festival d’Automne à Paris, Paris, France / Theatre Garonne, Toulouse, France / Teatre de Loiens, Brittany, France / The Via Festival, Maubeuge, France / Inteatro Polverigi, Polverigi, Italy / Zurcher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland / De Keuze van de Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands

 

2002

THE THREEPENNY OPERA (lights) Dir. Susannah Berryman, Ithaca College, Hoerner Theatre, Ithaca, NY

BED AND SOFA (sets and lights) Dir. Susannah Berryman, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

LA TRAVIATA (lights) Dir. David Barthomew, Tacoma Opera, Pantageous Theatre, Tacoma, WA

SERVANT OF TWO MASTERS (sets and lights) Dir. Sarah Lampert-Hoover, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

THE CHAIRS (sets and lights) Dir. Beth Millis, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

CHERRY ORCHARD (lights) Dir. Greg Bostwick, Ithaca College, Hoerner Theatre, Ithaca, NY

FLICKER (lights) Dir. Caden Manson, Big Art Group, P.S. 122, New York, NY

 

2001

CRUMBS FROM THE TABLE OF JOY (lights) Dir. Sarah Lampert-Hoover, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

MASTER CLASS (lights) Dir. Rachel Lampert, Kitchen Theatre Company, Ithaca, NY

LOVE’S LABOUR’S LOST (lights) Dir. Mark Harrison, International Theatre Festival, Recklinghausen, Germany

TURN OF THE SCREW (sets) Dir. Claudia Zahn, Univ. of WA Meany Hall, Seattle, WA

UNDER MILKWOOD (lights) Dir. Jon Jory, Univ. of WA Playhouse Theatre, Seattle, WA

THE WATER STATION (lights) Dir. Steve Pearson, Pacific Performance Project, On The Boards, Seattle, WA

OUT OF THIS WORLD (lights) Dir. Claudia Zahn, Show Tunes!, Meany Hall, Seattle, WA